Scientific Workshop for Graduate Students in Mathematical Biology

Arriving Friday, May 13 and departing Sunday May 15, 2022

Confirmed Participants

Name Affiliation
Ahmed, Shohel University of Alberta
Ashenafi, Yonatan University of Alberta
Avneet, Kaur UBC
Baabdulla, Arwa University of Alberta
Banerjee, Rituparna UBC
Bansal, Neha UBC Okanagan
Bardwell, Samantha University of British Columbia
Braverman, Elena University of Calgary
Chakraborty, Amit Kumar University of Alberta
Chambers, Ian UBC Okanagan
Claire Tyson, Rebecca University of British Columbia Okanagan
Coombs, Daniel University of British Columbia
Das, Raibatak Applied Biomathematics Inc.
Deng, Dongxu University of Alberta
Gai, Chunyi UBC
Gao, Shan University of Alberta
Garnier, Jimmy CNRS - University Savoie Mont-Blanc
Harrington, Peter University of Alberta
He, Mingyu University of Calgary
Hillen, Thomas University of Alberta
Hossain, Tareque UBC
Hua, Xiaotian University of Alberta
Irvine, Fonya Concordia University
Khouhak, Jalal UBC (university of british columbia, vancouver)
Lawson, Jenny University of Calgary
Liu, Di University of Alberta
Newby, Jay University of Alberta
Nie, Shikun University of British Columbia
Nishi, Nuzhat Nazmul SoftBank Robotics
Oladele Toyin, Ogunfowote University of Venda
Panday, Pijush University of Alberta
Pelz, Merlin R UBC
Philippsen, Tanya University of Victoria
Saghafifar, Fatemeh UBC
Shuttleworth, Robyn University of Saskatchewan
Shyntar, Alexandra University of Alberta
Solomon, Liane University of Alberta
Thiessen, Ryan University of Alberta
Thompson, Peter University of Alberta
Tianxu, Tianxu University of Alberta
Venegas Garcia, Pablo University of Alberta
Virk, Navjot UBC
Wang, Kai University of Alberta
Wang, Manting University of Victoria
Wyse, Sarah UBC Okanagan
Xiaoqi, Xie University of Alberta
Yih, Liam UBC
Yosprakob, Tharana University of Alberta
Zhang, Hua University of Alberta
Zhang, Mingran University of Victoria
Zhang, Longhui Harbin Institute of Technlogy